Monday, October 28, 2013

Random dumm.. dumm..


Free time.. nothing to do.. just answering random stuff... 


WHAT WAS YOUR:


1. last beverage = green tea
2. last phone call = my mum.. ^^
3. last text message = Fara
4. last song you listened to = Big Bang-Monster
5. last time you cried = umm.. a few days ago.. bcoz of a sad scene in kdrama.. (lol!)

HAVE YOU EVER:


6. dated someone twice = umm.. nope.. 
7. been cheated on = nope..
8. kissed someone & regretted it = nope..
9. lost someone special = maybe..
10. been depressed = of course...
11. been drunk and threw up = drunk nope.. threw up yes..

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:


12. Pink
13. Baby blue
14. Light brown

LAST YEAR (2012), HAVE YOU:

15. Made a new friend = yes, a few..
16. Fallen out of love = ummm.. 
17. Laughed until you cried = i don't remember but i think i did though.. i laugh so much my face turn all red..
18. Met someone who changed you = mmm.. i dont think so.. still the old me.. dats kinda boring.. hahaa =P
19. Found out who your true friends were = yup, i think i know who is it.. 
20. Found out someone was talking about you = yup.. it hurt so much.. because she's one of my friend.. and sometimes i do get a feeling people talking about me or mebbe im just paranoid.. 
21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend's list = no..

GENERAL:

22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life =  98%
24. Do you have any pets =  no.. but i do have it long time ago miss my oyen, tomi n my hamster..
25. Do you want to change your name = no.. my name is fine! my mama n dada give it to me!
26. What did you do for your last birthday = nothing special.. just celebrating it with my family <3
27. What time did you wake up today = i wake about 6.00 then sleep again.. not really a morning person..  
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = watching movie, on9!!. sigh why im so good wasting time..
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = someone special... n stuffs..
30. Last time you saw your Mother = last week.. miss her already.. 
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life = my weight!!.. n all the stupid stuff i do when i was a child/young.. 
32. What are you listening to right now = CL-baddest female 
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom? = nope.. i dont think so..
34. What's getting on your nerves right now = some people and their attitudes, ants in my room,.. n bla3..
35. Most visited webpage = Facebook..
37. Nickname = Lynn, Nono
38. Relationship Status = Single
39. Zodiac sign = Aquarius
40. Male or Female = Female
41. Elementary = SKEB, SKS
42. High School = SJKCH, SKMH, SKMJ
43. College = UiTM KS/ UiTM PA
44. Hair color = Black
46. Height = 155
47. Do you have a crush on someone = mebbeeee.. yess.. but it hurts coz he didn't know bout it or never will.. *sigh*
48. What do you like about yourself? = im soft hearted??... hahahahaaa... not so sure but there is something..
50. Tattoos = no laa..
51. Righty or lefty = im righty..

FIRSTS :

52. First surgery = no, don't want..
53. First piercing = when Im 8 years old..
54. First best friend = Dina but no longer in contact..
55. First sport you joined = ummm... can't recall.. mebbe netball??
56. First vacation = never gone too far though..and its been a very long time i didn't have one..
58. First pair of trainers = trainers?? no idea..

RIGHT NOW:

59. Eating = now no... Tadi.. mkn nasi grg chicken chop.. yumm!
60. Drinking/Swallowing = no..
61. I'm about to = .. typing.. typing..
62. Listening to = Perfect two- Auburn
63. Waiting for = motivation to study for tests this wednesday! >.<

YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids? =  of course! 
65. Get Married? = yes!
66. Career? = Yes and lots of $$$$$... 

WHICH IS BETTER(FUTURE PARTNER) :

67. Lips or eyes = eyes
68. Hugs or kisses= Hugs.. and kisses too..
69. Shorter or taller = prefer taller but shorter can also do =)
70. Older or Younger =  i tend to like older guys.. 
71. Romantic or spontaneous = romantic
72. Nice stomach or nice arms = umm.. nice stomach?
73. Sensitive or loud= loud coz Im the opposite.. but not too much.. hehe..
74. Hook-up or relationship = relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = ???

HAVE YOU EVER :

76. Kissed a stranger = nope..
77. Drank hard liquor = no la..
78. Lost glasses/contacts = im not wearing one..
79. Sex on first date = no!
80. Broke someone's heart = hmm.. yup..
81. Had your own heart broken = yess..
82. Been arrested = kena arrest ngan pak guard adela..
83. Turned someone down = umm.. yess..
84. Cried when someone died = yess ;(
85. Fallen for a friend = just a crush nothing more..

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself = yes, if not who will?? 
87. Miracles = yes... there's hope..
88. Love at first sight = yes.. 
89. Heaven =  of course! ^^
90. Kiss on the first date = nope.. 
91. Angels = yes! =)


Tuesday, March 19, 2013

B.O.S.A.N

hmmmmmmmmmm........ bosannya hidup sejak menjak beberapa hari nie....... isk3.......


ada keja umah tp kenapa la M.A.LA.S sgt nak buat........... xda semangat langsung!....... i need motivation!!... >___<  *sigh*

rindunya kat family yg jauh disana tp dekat di hati............ mum, dad, sopie, meow2 blakang rumah, my room, TV, masakan mak....... bla..bla..bla.. i miss all of it....... ;(

buka fb.... benda sama je..... celoteh yg same n status ntah pa2 yg d post.... bosan gakk alih2 betukar ke twitter... 2x5 jugak...  last2 kat sini pulak peginya aku meng-hupdate-kan entry yg penuh bebelan... 



aaaaaargh xleh jadi nie kalu biar nanti parah......... wake upx2 Lynn!!..... *tepuk2 muka* 

Ya Allah, berikanlah semangat utk hambaMu ini untuk menjadi seorang insan yang berguna......... jauhilah aku dari kelalaian dan kemalasan.... Amin..... ~.~




Thursday, March 7, 2013

words of the day...... 




it hurts.. yup, im sensitive and far from perfect... 



; (




but... i calm myself and said... 




remind myself that..





what ever it is that hurts u, or torn u apart.. stay strong and be positive coz u have too..  
show those pretty smile back... dear heart.. 





Friday, February 15, 2013

Alhamdulillah.. =)

Sejuknya~~ dari pagi hujan turun tak berhenti-henti...... sedar2 bangun tadi rupanya hari ni da 15hb..  *gulp!!* baru teringat yg result degree akan keluar hari nie.. dup dap dup dap jantungku.. buka facebook.. mcm2 status ada.. byk yg dpt result ok... and alhamdulillah result aku pun ok and semuanya lulus... ada peningkatan dari last sem.. cuak jugak nak check memikirkan soklan test2 final aritu yg mengancam n dot dot dot especially pathology.. nasib baik lepas.. hehee.. sem depan kena tingkatkan usaha lagi utk dptkan anugerah dukun *(dekan)*.. hehee.. btw happy belated birthday 2 myself yg jatuh pada 12th Feb  yg lalu... huhuuuuuu da 23 tahun da.. cepatnya masa berlalu~~~ hehe.. ok that's all for today..




 *winks*

#pix mr google!

Sunday, February 10, 2013

I'm Back?!


whoooooooaaaaaaa!!..hello my dear blog!... tsk3.. jahat tul empunya blog nie yek.. da setahun lebih blog ni sunyi sepi jer... huhuuuuu... hmmm.. tetiba je jari nie rajin pulak nak menaip blog lagi... mcm chipsmore da blog nie.. kejap ada kejap xde.. hohoo.. hmmmm.. i think i will update once in a while my blog.. but not often as beforeeee.. erkkk..years before.. sian my bloggy.. ok2... that's all for now.. tata~




yess!! im ailurophile!.. cat loverrr!! miaoww!!


xOxO


Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri




Happy Raya!.. u olls .. jom kumpul duit raya byk2.. hehee.. 

 ^^

Monday, August 15, 2011

bukan semua cantik subjektif.. -matluthfi90


juz want to share.. haha..  like all his video on you tube.. lawak gler mamat nie.. 
peace!.. ^^




*source : youTube - matluthfi90